Welcome.html
About.html
Signup.html
Ballots.html
Judge_List.html
FAQs.html
Quick_Menu.html

Ziggy Online Debate

http://ziggyonlinedebate.us/Ziggy_Online_Debate/Pairings.html
 

Ziggy Results

Includes the placings of the top 40% of competitors in each event, speaker awards.


Looking for Aff/Neg win comparison analytics? Click here.

LD 2014

Beth Traw
Isaiah Patton

Name Not Listed

Madison Collins

Emma Savoie

Caleb Wright

Jozef Soja

John Rich

Raven Battles

Skylar Capri Babin

Natalie Patton

Joshua Burns

Kathryn Traw

Truitt Robinson

Elisa Ron

Meagan Corser

Laura Turpen

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

9th

10th

11th

12th

13th

14th

15th

16th

17th

TP 2014

Hiett/Hiett

Franklin/Franklin

Patton/Rogers

Robinson/Vastbinder

Gostomski/Parke

Hines/Hines

Baldacci/Hansen

Bock/Toman

Bock/Shell

Phillip/Rosenberger

Mech/Reeves

Folkert/Porter

Hare/Mirasola

Garrett/Teeples

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

9th

10th

11th

12th

13th

14th

LD Speaker 2014

Beth Traw

Isaiah Patton

Caleb Wright

Jozef Soja

Kathryn Traw

Skylar Capri Babin

Name Not Listed

Kaylie Lindberg

Emma Savoie

Madison Collins

John Rich

Raven Battles

Truitt Robinson

William Ostertag

Elisa Ron

Joshua Burns

Natalie Patton

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

9th

10th

11th

12th

13th

14th

15th

16th

17th

TP Speaker 2014

Michael Patton

Robert Mech

Ethan Reeves

Olivia Rogers

Samantha Franklin

Sarah Hiett

Cate Franklin

Aubrey Parke

Brent Vastbinder

Ben Hiett

Chris Hines

Avery Robinson

Christopher Baldacci

Blake Hansen

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

9th

10th

11th

12th

13th

14th

LD 2013

Abigail Malone

Michael Patton

Lisa Scott

Tristan Amaya

Isaiah Patton

Annalee Fearing

Natalie Patton

Landon Farmer

Francis Cavanna

Joshua Kawase

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

9th

10th

LD Speaker 2013

Lisa Scott

Michael Patton

Tristan Amaya

Abigail Malone

Isaiah Patton

Natalie Patton

Avery Robinson

Tristan Penson

Landon Farmer

Joshua Kawase

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

9th

10th

TP 2013

Parke/I. Sommers

Franklin/Troxler

Lueken/McLean

Bock/Bock

McFarlane/Mirasola

Thonnard/Wright

Hiett/Hiett

Hansen/Kolssak

Jaax/Macias

Freyvogel/Hastings

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

9th

10th

TP Speaker 2013

Melissa Lueken

Isaac Sommers

Aubrey Parke

Myles McLean

DJ Franklin

Andrew Troxler

Margaret Thonnard

Billy Bock

Caleb Wright

Micah Bock

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

9th

10th

LD 2015

Joel Erickson

Logan Kolssak

Jozef Soja

Caleb Jackson

Isaiah Patton

Nicholas Schmidt

Erin Guetzloe

Jacob Bowden

Joshua Burns

Samuel Tyrrell

Joshua Tyrrell

Liza Rogers

Caleb Wright

Chase Taylor

Hope Turner

Owen Burns

Beth Traw

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

9th

10th

11th

12th

13th

14th

15th

16th

17th

TP 2015

Klaves/Klaves

Ebel/Ebel

Shelton/Stacy

Taylor/Taylor

Franklin/Franklin

Rawlson/Stacy

Larussa/Phillips

Bock/Dobson

Anumolu/Zinkgraf

Patton/Rogers

Battles/Hines

Babin/Savoie

Bock/Bock

Russell/Switzer

Eskelund/Paul

Aldrich/Miller

Hill/Thonnard

Daniels/Walters

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

9th

10th

11th

12th

13th

14th

15th

16th

17th

18th

LD Speaker 2015

Joel Erickson

Jozef Soja

Caleb Jackson

Isaiah Patton

Jacob Bowden

Nicholas Schmidt

Joshua Burns

Samuel Tyrrell

Joshua Tyrrell

Liza Rogers

Chase Taylor

Caleb Wright

Logan Kolssak

Ethan Reeves

Erin Guetzloe

Beth Traw

Hope Turner

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

9th

10th

11th

12th

13th

14th

15th

16th

17th

TP Speaker 2015

Stephanie Klaves

Natalie Patton

Olivia Rogers

Robyn Battles

Noah Hines

Lucas Ebel

Noah Ebel

Skylar Babin

Sean Daniels

Emma Savoie

Sebastian Anastasi

John Klaves

Micah Bock

Samantha Franklin

Renee Walters

Cate Franklin

Samuel Bock

Andrew Russell

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

9th

10th

11th

12th

13th

14th

15th

16th

17th

18th

2014 Results
2013 Results
LD Analytics
TP Analytics
2015 Results
Fall 2016 Results
LD (NCFCA) Fall 2016
(73 total debaters competed)

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

9th

10th

11th

12th

13th

14th

15th

16th

17th

18th

19th

20th

21st

22nd

23rd

24th

25th

26th

27th

28th

29th

LD (NCFCA) Speakers Fall 2016
(73 total speakers competed)
TP (NCFCA) Speakers Fall 2016
(84 total speakers competed)

Audrey Mirasola

Catherine Alles

Virginia Stacy

Noah Hines

Nat Koch

Michaella Maniscalo

Joseph Jordana

John Klaves

Hannah Maniscalo

Joshua West

Devin Schurman

Hope Rawlson

Samuel Bock

Ben Hiett

Isaac Bock

Samuel Kelly

Christy Bartel

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

9th

10th

11th

12th

13th

14th

15th

16th

17th

Noah Amedick

Anna Zomer

Hope Turner

Samuel Tyrrell

Isaiah Minke

Aldon Light

Naomi Mathew

Matthew McIntyre

Mattie Winburn

Anna Allen

Mark Turpen

Ashley Allen

Ethos Debate

Luci Gaines

Joshua Tyrrell

Jacob Howard

Joshua Burns

John Daniel

Niko Dimoulis

Sarah Turpen

Erin Guetzloe

Kaylee Dodson

Luke Vickers

Lydia Eskelund

Logan Kolssak

Ethan Tong

Jacob Dodson

Ellen Kasradze

Michael McIntyre

Hope Turner

Anna Zomer

Samuel Tyrrell

Noah Amedick

Mattie Winburn

Anna Allen

Isaiah Minke

Aldon Light

Naomi Mathew

Mark Turpen

Erin Guetzloe

Matthew McIntyre

Sarah Etter

Kaitlyn Butts

Ashley Allen

Ethos Debate

Kaylee Dodson

Luci Gaines

Matthew Schreiner

Luke Vickers

Lydia Eskelund

Joshua Tyrrell

Logan Kolssak

Shaylea Sawyers

Ethan Tong

Connor Duncan

Jacob Howard

Joshua Burns

John Daniel

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

9th

10th

11th

12th

13th

14th

15th

16th

17th

18th

19th

20th

21st

22nd

23rd

24th

25th

26th

27th

28th

29th

TP (NCFCA) Fall 2016
(42 total teams competed)

Jordana/Mirasola

Hines/Hines

Alles/Klaves

Kelly/Lagerquist

Koch/Schurman

Bartel/West

Schmidt/Traw

Bock/Bock

Barndt/Reeves

Maniscalo/Maniscalo

Hiett/Hiett

Rawlson/Stacy

Anastasi/Anastasi

Kidd/Sargent

Raabe/Raabe

Daniels/Eichholz

Brent/Taylor

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

9th

10th

11th

12th

13th

14th

15th

16th

17th

LD (Stoa) Fall 2016
(11 total teams competed)

Noah Farley

Drew Magness

Cooper Ezel

Thomas Keith

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

LD (Stoa) Speakers Fall 2016
(11 total speakers competed)

Noah Farley

Drew Magness

Laura Tham

Arianna Richardson


1st

2nd

3rd

4th