Welcome.html
About.html
Signup.html
Ballots.html
Judge_List.html
FAQs.html
Quick_Menu.html

Ziggy Online Debate

http://ziggyonlinedebate.us/Ziggy_Online_Debate/Pairings.html
 

Tournament Results

Key

# on the left = Ziggy placement
# on the right = official tournament placements
RQ = Qualified to Regionals
NQ = Qualified to Nationals
NP = participated in Ziggy without placing in the top 10

See how Ziggy participants performed at official NCFCA tournaments throughout the year!

Participated in Ziggy & want to share results? Click here.

Lincoln Douglas (2014)
1st - Abigail Malone - 1st @ Frisco, TX (NQ) 
3rd - Lisa Scott - 2nd @ Frisco, TX (NQ)
4th - Tristan Amaya - 8th @ Frisco, TX
NP - Alison Urback - 2nd @ TX State Championship
8th in TP - Spencer Kolssak - 2nd @ North Carolina National Open (NQ)
Team Policy (2014)
4th - Bock/Bock - 3rd @ North Carolina National Open (NQ), 2nd @ NCFCA National Championship
1st - Parke/Sommers - 1st @ Idaho Natl Open, 1st @ TX State Championship,  10th @ Regionals (NQ), & 4th @ NCFCA Nationals
8th - Hansen/Kolssak - 2nd @ Idaho Natl Op (NQ), 7th @ NCFCA National Championship
NP - Hines/Marchand - 1st @ OK Qualifier & 15th @ TX State Championship (NQ), 14th @ NCFCA National Championship
2nd - Franklin/Troxler - 11th @ Frisco, TX (RQ)
3nd - McFarlane/Mirasola @ 1st - Frisco, TX, 10th @ Regionals (NQ)
9th - Jaax/Macias - 2nd @ Houston Qualifier, 1st @ Wylie Qualifier (NQ)
NP - David/Zitter - 6th @ NCFCA National Championship in 2015
Lincoln Douglas Speaker (2014)
1st - Lisa Scott - 10th @ Frisco, TX & 4th @ Regionals
4th - Abigail Malone - 1st @ Houston Qualifier
Team Policy Speaker (2014)
2nd - Isaac Sommers - 1st @ Idaho Natl Open, 1st @ TX State Championship & 8th @ Houston Qualifier
3rd - Aubrey Parke - 4th @ Idaho Natl Open, 7th @ TX State Championship, & 1st @ Houston Qualifier
6th - Andrew Troxler - 16th @ Frisco, TX
NP - Spencer Kolssak - 12th @ Idaho Natl
NP - Tony Mirasola - 15th @ Frisco, TX
NP - Audrey Mirasola - 17th @ Frisco, TX
NP - Eli McFarlane - 23rd @ Frisco, TX
Team Policy (2013)
1st - Cantey/Vilim - NQ
2nd - Hines/Warren - NQ
3rd - Hungar/Hungar - NQ
4th - Kaminski/McLean
Lincoln Douglas (2013)
NP - Drew Helper - 1st @ NCFCA National Championship (2013 LD National Champion)
NP - Michael Patton - NQ (4th @ NCFCA National Championship)
1st - Isaac Sommers - NQ (5th @ NCFCA National Championship)
8th - Taylor Baumann - NQ (9th @ NCFCA National Championship)
5th - Angelle Halvorson - NQ (20th @ NCFCA National Championship)
2nd - Tony Mirasola - RQ
3rd - Greg Guggenmos - RQ
4th - Thatcher Townson
6th - Melissa Lueken - NQ
7th - Hannah Vecseri - RQ (Octafinals)
9th - Tori Lindberg - RQ
10th - Abigail Malone - RQ
11th - Ryan Parke - NQ
12th - Joshua Little - NQ
13th - Andrew Troxler
14th - Lisa Scott - NQ
15th - Caleb Scott - NQ
16th - Tristan Amaya - RQ
Team Policy Speaker (2013)
3rd Speaker - Lance Hungar - NQ (21st @ NCFCA National Championship)
1st Speaker - Jaden Warren - NQ
2nd Speaker - Chris Hines - NQ
*4th Speaker - Meredith Cantey & Joanna Paul - NQ
Lincoln Douglas Speaker (2013)
1st Speaker - Isaac Sommers - NQ (2nd @ NCFCA National Championship)
6th Speaker - Taylor Baumann - NQ (6th @ NCFCA National Championship)
2nd Speaker - Melissa Lueken - NQ
3rd Speaker - Tony Mirasola - RQ
4th Speaker - Hannah Vecseri - RQ (Octafinals)
5th Speaker - Lisa Scott - NQ
7th Speaker - Tori Lindberg - RQ
8th Speaker - Thatcher Townson
9th Speaker - Olivia Rogers - RQ (Quarterfinals)
10th Speaker - Abigail Malone - RQ
11th Speaker - Ryan Parke - NQ
12th Speaker - Joshua Little - NQ
13th Speaker - Caleb Scott - NQ
14th Speaker - Greg Guggenmos - RQ
15th Speaker - Michael Patton - NQ
16th Speaker - Angelle Halvorson - NQ
Team Policy
(2015)
NP - Engle/Vilim - 1st @ NCFCA National Championship (2015 TP National Champion)
NP - Bowers/Damkoehler - 7th @ NCFCA National Championship
7th - Baldacci/Hansen - 15th @ NCFCA National Championship
13th - Hare/Mirasola @ 16th @ NCFCA National Championship
NP - Fiore/Yoon - Double OctaFinalist @ NCFCA National Championship
Lincoln Douglas
(2015)
7th - Jozef Soja - 3rd @ NCFCA National Championship
NP - Christine David - 9th @ NCFCA National Championship
4th - Madison Collins - 13th @ NCFCA National Championship
NP (2013) - Chris Ostertag - 12th @ NCFCA National Championship
9th - Raven Battles - Double OctaFinalist @ NCFCA National Championship
3rd (2013) - Lisa Scott - Double OctaFinalist @ NCFCA National Championship
Lincoln Douglas (2012)
2011 Ziggy Competitor - Tyler Burton - 1st @ NCFCA National Championship (2012 LD National Champion)
Lincoln Douglas
(2016)
1st - Joel Erickson - 1st @ WI Qualifier; 3rd @ CA National Open; 4th @ WI National Open; Double Octs @ National Championship
3rd - Caleb Jackson - Double Octs @ NCFCA National Championship
5th - Isaiah Patton - 12th @ NCFCA National Championship
17th - Beth Traw - 5th @ NCFCA National Championship
Team Policy
(2016)
9th - Anumolu/Zinkgraf - 6th @ NCFCA National Championship
15th - Eskelund/Paul - Double Octs @ NCFCA National Championship
13th - Bock/Bock - 12th @ NCFCA National Championship
NP - Daniel Churchman - 5th @ NCFCA National Championship